skip navigation

2018 Boys Fall Ball Leagues

West Fall League Schedule October 28th (Updated 10.26)

 

Event Time Stadium Field

Grass Field

 

  8:00 AM All U12/U10/U8 Players  
       
  8:45 AM All U14 Players (including State)  
       
  9:30AM York JV vs Benet JV  
       
  10:15 AM  Plainfield  vs Marist  
       
  11:00 AM WS/Providence Combined vs Benet   
       
  11:45AM  Wheaton Open vs York  
       
  12:30PM Glenbard West vs Hinsdale  
       
       
       
       

Fall Ball Is Back!

Back by popular demand, True Lacrosse is announcing its fall ball leagues as we begin the 2018-2019 school year!

As always, our fall ball leagues will be a mix of high level instruction and competitive, fun games where teams and players can put their skills to the test.  The format will allow players to take their training and apply it into a game setting right away.

Our coaches are knowledgable and passionate and strive to provide a safe, organized environment for the players to learn the game the correct way. 

Whether you are an experienced player looking to keep your skills sharp in the off season, or a newer player looking for some instruction and game experience, we would love to have you join us.

We will provide leagues for youth and high school, and will further divide the divisions as we approach September.

Players can register as individuals, or you can also enter as a team.  For team registrations, please contact our office at

West - 630-519-4680
North - 847-274-7304 


 

WEST / SOUTH LEAGUE

Dates

Sundays
9-16-18, 9-30-18, 10-7-18
10-14-18, 10-21-18, 10-28-18

location

Benedictine University
5700 College Rd
Lisle, IL 60532

times

Youth:
8-9AM: U8
9-10AM: U10
10-11AM: U12
11-12PM: U14
High School: 12-5PM

cost

$195

North / Northwest / Chicago League

Dates

Sundays
9-16-18, 9-30-18, 10-7-18
10-14-18, 10-21-18, 10-28-18

location

Banner Day Camp
1225 Riverwoods Rd 
Lake Forest, IL 60045

times

Clinic: 8am - 9am
Youth: Approx 9am - 12pm
High School: Approx 12pm - 5pm

cost

$195