skip navigation

2017 Boys Fall Ball League

Boys Fall Ball League

Once again this year, you can trust you'll be getting the best competition, accurate instruction, and plenty of fun in the True Fall Ball League! We pride ourselves on giving players across the area access to top-level coaching in a competitive, educational, safe environment. This year, we will offer two convenient locations: Benedictine University and Lake Forest.

The True Fall League gives players the opportunity to compete throughout the fall season, which allows them to apply what they’ve learned in practice in a real game setting. Additionally, we will have our experienced, certified coaches at every game to offer high quality, expert instruction.

We will have our talented, knowledgeable coaches on staff at every game. Our coaches are passionate about teaching the sport the proper way and giving players a fun, safe, organized place to play the game they love while building their skills. 

Players and teams can register for the following divisions:

Minis: (1st & 2nd Grade)
Juniors: (3rd & 4th Grade)
Minors: (5th & 6th Grade)
Majors: (7th & 8th Grade)
JV
High School Elite

To uphold the legitimacy and strength of our fall ball league again this year, we will have our certified referees, and each field will feature a scoreboard and proper field lining.

North League Week 5 Cancelled, Week 6 Double Header

Week 5    
Sunday 10/15 Field 1 - Teams Field 2 - Teams
8:00 AM CLINIC  
9:00 AM Barrington U12 vs Vernon Hills U12 Roughnecks vs Stealth
10:00 AM Stallions vs Vernon Hills U14 Warren JV vs Deerfield
11:00 AM Magic vs Warren U14 GBS JV vs Vernon Hills
12:00 PM Warren U14 vs Snipers Maine South Varsity vs Parrots/ Greyhounds
1:00 PM GBS Varsity vs Stevenson Lakes Antioch vs Maine South JV
2:00 PM Evanston vs Barrington New Trier Blue/ Green vs Lake Forest Varsity
3:00 PM Grayslake North vs St. Viator New Trier JV vs Lake Forest JV

WEST FALL LEAGUE GAMES SUNDAY OCTOBER 15TH

Sunday October 15 Benedictine Turf Field
Time Matchups
8:00:00 AM State Team Green v Hilltoppers JV
8:45:00 AM State Team Black v  Hilltoppers JV
9:30:00 AM Providence v Plainfield
10:15:00 AM U10 (All teams)
11:00:00 AM U 12 (Both Teams)
11:45:00 AM 14 (Both Teams)
12:30:00 PM Hinsdale V v York V
1:15:00 PM York JV v DG Open
2:00:00 PM Naperville Open v LT
2:45:00 PM Benet JV v Hinsdale JV
3:30:00 PM Tigers v Falcons
4:15:00 PM Hilltoppers V v Benet V
5:00:00 PM Wheaton v Wildcats

West Fall League

DAY
Sundays

DATES
September 10, 17 

September 24: Travel Team Tryouts - NO LEAGUE

October 1, 8, 15, 22

LOCATION

Benedictine University
Stadium Field
Lisle, IL

FEE
$175

Schedule

8am - 9am  Youth Clinic for all Participants  

9am - 11am  U10 and U12 Games 

10am - Noon  U14 Games 

Noon - 2pm  High School JV Games 

2pm - 5pm  High School Varsity 

North Fall League

DAY
Sundays

DATES
September 10, 17 

September 24: Travel Team Tryouts - NO LEAGUE

October 1, 8, 15, 22

LOCATION

Banner Day Camp                                                                         1225 Riverwoods Rd
Lake Forest, IL

FEE
$175

Schedule

8am - 9am  Youth Clinic for all Participants  

9am - 11am  U10 and U12 Games 

10am - Noon  U14 Games 

Noon - 2pm  High School JV Games 

2pm - 5pm  High School Varsity